Big Bus Tour

4.9/5

595 Reviews | 15K+ Booked
From USD 57 USD 76

You save 25%

Arabia Horizons Guarantee

Highly ranked by Tripadvisor

Best Price Guaranteed

Fast & Easy Booking

Instant Confirmation

Free cancellation - 24 hours notice

24/7 Customer Support

Customer reviews
Prateek Aneja16 Dec 2019

Well explained of information. Good service

Dmytro Ratiiev14 Dec 2019

It was good experience, well explained.

Rolen Muchegwa14 Dec 2019

???

Ashish Netawat12 Dec 2019

Easy to purchase big bus tickets

Michiko Sekiguchi06 Dec 2019

Well explained all the routes

Show all reviews
  • Duration: 10 Hours

Highlights

    • Burj Khalifa
    • Dubai Fountains
    • Bastakiya Old Village
    • Dubai Creek
    • Old Souk of Arabia
    • Burj Al Arab
    • Souq Madinat
    • Atlantis the Palm

     

Package Options

Select date and activity option

1 Adult, 0 Child, 0 Infant


Adult

Child

Infant

Classic Ticket - 1 Day
Sharing

USD 57 Total Price

Classic Ticket - 1 Day


Sharing
Adult (15+ years)
USD 76 USD 57
Child (5-14 years)
USD 51 USD 38

Price breakdown

1 Adult x USD 57


0 Child x USD 38


Infant is not allowed


 

USD 57


USD 0


 


Premium Ticket - 2 Days
Sharing

USD 66 Total Price

Premium Ticket - 2 Days


Sharing
Adult (15+ years)
USD 88 USD 66
Child (5-14 years)
USD 59 USD 45

Price breakdown

1 Adult x USD 66


0 Child x USD 45


Infant is not allowed


 

USD 66


USD 0


 


Your Experience (Description)

  • The open-top double-decker bus panoramic tour provides fantastic views and a great atmosphere to enjoy Dubai’s charm. From the towering Burj Khalifa, the 7 star Burj Al Arab and Atlantis the Palm to the exotic spice souk. The Museum of the Future will take your breath away with its Arabian calligraphy inspired architecture. This fully narrated audio tour allows you to discover over 12 locations throughout the city. The tour duration is 2hrs 20 minutes.
  • Commentary is available in 12 languages including English, German, Spanish, Brazilian Portuguese, French, Italian, Chinese, Japanese, Arabic, Russian, Hindi, and Farsi.

Itinerary

Spots name & Timings;

  • Burj Khalifa & Dubai Mall, "10:00, 12:00, 14:00, 16:00"
  • Bastakiya Historical Village, "10:23, 12:23, 14:23, 16:23"
  • Al Fahidi Fort, "10:25, 12:25, 14:25, 16:25"
  • Old Souk 'Of Arabia, "10:30, 12:30, 14:30, 16:30"
  • The Old Watchtower & Heritage Village, "10:32, 12:32, 14:32, 16:32"
  • Gold & Spice Souks, "10:42, 12:42, 14:42, 16:42"
  • Dubai Creek (Bus Stop opposite Radisson Blu), "10:44, 12:44, 14:44, 16:44".
  • Atlantis The Palm, "11:20, 13:20, 15:20, 17:20"
  • Souk Madinat & Burj Al Arab, "11:30, 13:30, 15:30, 17:30"
  • Burj Khalifa & Dubai Mall, "12:00, 14:00, 16:00, 18:00"

What’s Included

  • Burj Khalifa & Dubai Mall
  • Bastakiya Historical Village
  • Al Fahidi Fort
  • Old Souk 'Of Arabia'
  • The Old Watchtower & Heritage Village
  • Gold & Spice Souks
  • Dubai Creek (Bus Stop opposite Radisson Blu)
  • Atlantis The Palm
  • Souk Madinat & Burj Al Arab
  • Food and drinks
  • Hotel transfers
We've got amazing deals just for you

Sign up to access and get a weekly dose of travel inspiration

Select Language

Select Currency