Big Bus Tour

4.9/5

595 Reviews | 15K+ Booked
From USD 53
Arabia Horizons Guarantee

Highly ranked by Tripadvisor

Best Price Guaranteed

Fast & Easy Booking

Instant Confirmation

Free cancellation - 24 hours notice

24/7 Customer Support

Customer reviews
Prateek Aneja16 Dec 2019

Well explained of information. Good service

Dmytro Ratiiev14 Dec 2019

It was good experience, well explained.

Rolen Muchegwa14 Dec 2019

???

Ashish Netawat12 Dec 2019

Easy to purchase big bus tickets

Michiko Sekiguchi06 Dec 2019

Well explained all the routes

Show all reviews
  • Duration: 10 Hours

Highlights

    • Burj Khalifa
    • Dubai Fountains
    • Bastakiya Old Village
    • Dubai Creek
    • Old Souk of Arabia
    • Burj Al Arab
    • Souq Madinat
    • Atlantis the Palm

     

Package Options

Select date and activity option

1 Adult, 0 Child, 0 Infant


Adult

Child

Infant

Classic Ticket - 1 Day
Sharing

USD 76 Total Price

Classic Ticket - 1 Day


Inclusions:

  • 1 Day hop-on, hop-off

Sharing
Adult (15+ years)
USD 76
Child (5-14 years)
USD 51

Price breakdown

1 Adult x USD 76


0 Child x USD 51


Infant is not allowed


 

USD 76


USD 0


 


Premium Ticket - 2 Days
Sharing

USD 88 Total Price

Premium Ticket - 2 Days


Inclusions:

  • 2 Day Hop-on, Hop-off
  • Dhow Cruise 12pm & 3pm

Sharing
Adult (15+ years)
USD 88
Child (5-14 years)
USD 59

Price breakdown

1 Adult x USD 88


0 Child x USD 59


Infant is not allowed


 

USD 88


USD 0


 


Deluxe Ticket - 5 Days
Sharing

USD 105 Total Price

Deluxe Ticket - 5 Days


Inclusions:

  • 5 Day Hop-on, Hop-off
  • Dhow Cruise 12pm & 3pm
  • Desert Sunset Tour
  • Lost Chambers Aquarium
  • Ambassador Lagoon

Sharing
Adult (15+ years)
USD 105
Child (5-14 years)
USD 68

Price breakdown

1 Adult x USD 105


0 Child x USD 68


Infant is not allowed


 

USD 105


USD 0


 


Panoramic Tour
Sharing

USD 53 Total Price

Panoramic Tour


The panoramic tour provides fantastic views and a great atmosphere to enjoy Dubai’s charm. From the towering Burj Khalifa, the 7 star Burj Al Arab and Atlantis the Palm to the exotic spice souk. The Museum of the Future will take your breath away with its Arabian calligraphy inspired architecture. This fully narrated audio tour allows you to discover over 12 locations throughout the city. The tour duration is 2hrs 20 minutes.

Sharing
Adult (16+ years)
USD 53
Child (5-15 years)
USD 34
Infant (0-4 years)
FREE

Price breakdown

1 Adult x USD 53


0 Child x USD 34


0 Infant x FREE

 

USD 53


USD 0


USD 0

Your Experience (Description)

  • The open-top double-decker bus panoramic tour provides fantastic views and a great atmosphere to enjoy Dubai’s charm. From the towering Burj Khalifa, the 7 star Burj Al Arab and Atlantis the Palm to the exotic spice souk. The Museum of the Future will take your breath away with its Arabian calligraphy inspired architecture. This fully narrated audio tour allows you to discover over 12 locations throughout the city. The tour duration is 2hrs 20 minutes.
  • Commentary is available in 12 languages including English, German, Spanish, Brazilian Portuguese, French, Italian, Chinese, Japanese, Arabic, Russian, Hindi, and Farsi.

Itinerary

STOPS & TOUR TIMINGS:

CITY TOUR - 30 MINUTES FREQUENCY | DURATION 1Hr 15 Minutes;

  1. Dubai Mall 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15;30 16:00 16:30 17:00
  2. Arabian Dhow Cruise 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 
  3. Bastakiya Old Village 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 
  4. Al Fahidi Fort 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 
  5. Arabian Old Souk 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 
  6. Heritage Village 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 
  7. Spice and Gold Souk 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 
  8. Dubai Creek 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 
    Dubai Mall 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15

 

BEACH TOUR -  40 MINUTES FREQUENCY | DURATION 2Hrs 15 Minutes:

  1. Dubai Mall 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:00 16:40 
  2. M.O.E 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:25 17:05 
  3. Ain Dubai 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 
  4. Ocean view /JBR 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:35 
  5. Bayside (Skydive) 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:50 
  6. Tallest Block 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:13 17:53 
  7. Media City 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:18 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:58 
  8. Atlantis 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15 
  9. S.M.J 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30 
    Dubai Mall 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55

What’s Included

  • Burj Khalifa & Dubai Mall
  • Bastakiya Historical Village
  • Al Fahidi Fort
  • Old Souk 'Of Arabia'
  • The Old Watchtower & Heritage Village
  • Gold & Spice Souks
  • Dubai Creek (Bus Stop opposite Radisson Blu)
  • Atlantis The Palm
  • Souk Madinat & Burj Al Arab
  • Food and drinks
  • Hotel transfers
We've got amazing deals just for you

Sign up to access and get a weekly dose of travel inspiration

Select Language

Select Currency